Bgis The Grind 2024 Week 2 Day 4 Overall Standing

By PatelHimanshu

Published on:

Bgis The Grind 2024 Week 2 Day 4 Overall Standing

Day 4 of BGIS 2024 The Grind Week 2 Groups 9 and 10 has concluded with upcoming teams dominating the event. Underdog teams like Megastars, Hyper Legends and LiveCraft Esports dominated Group 9 along with Revenant and Do or Die in Group 10.

Bgis The Grind 2024 Week 2 Day 4 Group 9 Points Tabl

#TEAMWWCDFIN. PTSPOS. PTSTOTAL PTS.
1Megastars Gaming2252045
2HYPER LEGENDS0171128
3LIVECRAFT ESPORTS1151025
4Team X spark015924
5Team Storm990111122
6Nameless Crew012921
7AstroKids015621
8VOLTX GAMING016319
9UNDEFEATED MIZORAM012618
10Five Filter Esports05712
11Vasista Esports011112
12SIGNATURE P60909
13R ESPORTS0538
14INSTINCT OUTLIERS0707
15JSR0303
16MADSOUL ESPORTS0000

Bgis The Grind 2024 Week 2 Day 4 Group 9 Matches Summary

Match 1 Erangel: LiveCraft Esports grabbed a 17 point chicken dinner. Hyper Legends secured 20 points from the match, 14 points of which came via kills. Tejs was the MVP of the match with 5 finishes. AstroKids placed 3rd and got 10 points. R Esports and Undefeated Mizoram placed 4th and 5th and got 8 points each. MadSoul Esports and Five Filter Esports were eliminated without any single points.

Match 2 Miramar: Megastars Gaming grabbed a chicken dinner with 21 points. Team Storm 99 placed 2nd and got 16 points, 10 points of which came via kills. Team XSpark placed 3rd and got 10 points. NinjaJod was the MVP of the match with 8 finishes. Mizoram and Hyper Legends placed 4th and 5th and got nine and eight points respectively. JSR and Nameless Crew were eliminated in the initial stages with single point each.

Match 3 Sanhok: Megastars Gaming grabbed a 21 point chicken dinner. Blaxx was the MVP of the match with 7 finishes. Nameless Crew placed 2nd and got 13 points, 10 points of which came via kills. Team XSpark placed 3rd and got 10 points. AstroKids placed 4th and scored 9 points. Five Filter Esports placed 5th and got 8 points. Undefeated Mizoram was eliminated in the early stages with just a 1 point.

Bgis The Grind 2024 Week 2 Day 4 Group 10 Points Table

TEAM#WFIN. PTS.POS. PTS.TOTAL PTS.
REVENANT ESPORTS11261541
Do Or Die21181634
RAW R4W OFFICIAL30161127
U4G ESPORTS4018826
TEAM TAMILAS50131225
IMPRNT ESPORTS6018523
Flanker Esports7181018
Marcos Gaming8011415
Team Mayur9010313
ASLAAA ESPORTS10011011
GRAVExDIGGERS110268
Volcanic Esport120358
SECRET AGENTS130718
MASTIZONE GAMING140707
TEAM INSANE MIZORAM150606
NARZO OFFICIALS160202

Bgis The Grind 2024 Week 2 Day 4 Group 10 Matches Summary

Match 1 Erangel: DO or Die grabbed a 18 point chicken dinner. U4G Esports placed 2nd and got 18 points, 12 points of which came via kills. Kaasar was the MVP of the match with 5 finishes. Revenant and R4W Officials placed third and fourth and secured 10 and 8 points respectively. Imprint Esports placed fifth and got 7 points. Aslaa Esports and Volcanic Esports were eliminated early without any points.

Match 2 Miramar: Revenant Esports grabbed a 28 point chicken dinner.Aquanox was the MVP of the match with 8 finishes. R4W Official placed 2nd and got 13 points, 7 points of which came via kills. Team Mayur and Do or Die placed 3rd and 4th and secured 11 and 10 points. U4G Esports placed 5th and got 6 points. Flanker Esports and Narzo Officials were eliminated early without any single points.

Match 3 Sanhok: Flanker Esports grabbed a 16 point chicken dinner. TT and Imprint placed 2nd and 3rd and got 15 points each. Maxus was the MVP of the match with 5 finishes. Marcos Gaming placed 4th and got 8 points. Volcanic Esports placed 5th and got 6 points. Team Mayur, Narzo Officials, GravexDiggers and Team Insane Mizoram were eliminated early without any single points.

PatelHimanshu

Hi Guys, I am Patel Himanshu Owner Of Bgminews.in Basically, I am Gamer and Blogger.

Related Post

Bgis The Grind 2024 Week 2 Day 3 Overall Standing

Day 3 of BGIS 2024 The Grind Week 2 Groups 15 and 16 concluded with upcoming teams dominating the event. Underdog teams like Game HUB Esports, ...

Bgis The Grind 2024 Week 2 Day 2 Overall Standing

Day 2 of Bgis The Grind 2024 Week 2 Group 13 and 14 Are playing Team GodLike claimed first in Group 13 of BGIS 2024 The ...

OneGame BGMI Pro Championship Grand Finals Day 3 Points Table

OneGame BGMI Pro Championship Grand Finals Day 3 has concluded with upcoming teams like Marcos and Hydra Esports dominating the event. Seasoned teams like Revenant and ...

OneGame BGMI Pro Championship Grand Finals Day 2 Points Table

OneGame BGMI Pro Championship Grand Finals Day 2 has concluded with upcoming teams like Marcos Gaming and Team TWOB dominating the event. Seasoned teams like Revenant ...

1 thought on “Bgis The Grind 2024 Week 2 Day 4 Overall Standing”

Leave a Comment